Is Mochi Tiramisu & Creme Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- natural milk flavor
- lactose
- whole milk powder
- milk filling
- natural tiramisu flavor
- diglycerides
natural milk flavor
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tapioca Syrup, Milk Filling [Vegetable Oil (Palm Oil, Soybean Oil), Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Lactose, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Natural Milk Flavor, Salt], Sugar, Glutinous Rice, Modified Tapioca Starch (Thickener), Trehalose, Cocoa Powder, Palm Oil, Coffee Concentrate, Mono- and diglycerides (Emulsifier), Salt, Potato Starch, Natural Tiramisu Flavor, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative)
Check Mochi Tiramisu & Creme against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mochi Tiramisu & Creme in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar, Piece, Frozen


