Is Mocolate Morning Glow Mushroom Blend Caramel Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut milk powder

coconut milk powder

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sprouted brown rice protein*, watermelon seed protein*, mesquite*, carob, tocopherols*, coconut milk powder*, marshmallow root*, true cinnamon*, dual extract cordyceps mushroom 8:1*, dual extract chaga mushroom 9:1*, lion's mane mushroom extract 7:1*, dual extract reishi mushroom 10:1*, lucuma powder*, stevia leaf extract powder*, Himalayan salt*. *(organic).

Check Mocolate Morning Glow Mushroom Blend Caramel against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Powder · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaNutty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingMeal PrepSnacking