Is Modern Oats All Natural Oatmeal Cups - Variety Pack 2.6 oz (Pack of 12) Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Various Depending On Flavor
Check Modern Oats All Natural Oatmeal Cups - Variety Pack 2.6 oz (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Modern Oats All Natural Oatmeal Cups - Variety Pack 2.6 oz (Pack of 12) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Tate's Bake Shop Cookies - All Natural Oatmeal Raisin
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Instant Oats Hot Cereal, Apple & Cinnamon With Other Natural Flavors
Dole Fruit Bowls Pineapple Tidbits in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 Oz All Natural Fruit Bowls, 4 Cups of Fruit
Zevia All Natural Soda, Ginger Ale, 12-Ounce Cans (Pack of 24)
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Lower Sugar Variety Pack
Where to buy
Modern Oats All Natural Oatmeal Cups - Variety Pack 2.6 oz (Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Cup


