Is Modern Oats All Natural Oatmeal Cups - Variety Pack 2.6 oz (Pack of 12) Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Various Depending On Flavor
Check Modern Oats All Natural Oatmeal Cups - Variety Pack 2.6 oz (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Modern Oats All Natural Oatmeal Cups - Variety Pack 2.6 oz (Pack of 12) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Tate's Bake Shop Cookies - All Natural Oatmeal Raisin
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Instant Oats Hot Cereal, Apple & Cinnamon With Other Natural Flavors
Dole Fruit Bowls Pineapple Tidbits in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 Oz All Natural Fruit Bowls, 4 Cups of Fruit
Zevia All Natural Soda, Ginger Ale, 12-Ounce Cans (Pack of 24)
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Lower Sugar Variety Pack
Where to buy
Modern Oats All Natural Oatmeal Cups - Variety Pack 2.6 oz (Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Cup


