Is Modern Sandwich Supreme Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Fine Wheat Flour, Sugar Yeast, Salt (Lodized), Edible Vegetable Fat Interesterified, Gluten, Soya Flour -282 Flour Treatment Agent -510 & 1100, Emulsifier-471, Acidity Regulator -260 Ans Antioxidant 300
Check Modern Sandwich Supreme against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Modern Sandwich Supreme in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Udis Gluten Free Foods, Bread Sandwich White Gluten-free, 12 Ounce
Oreo Gluten Free Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Trader Joe's Gluten Free White Sandwich Bread
Nabisco Double Stuf Gluten Free Oreo Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
About this product
Bread · Loaf


