Is Mogu Mogu Passion Drink With Nata De Coco (Coconut Gel) 320ml Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut water

coconut water

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Nata De Coco, Coconut Water, Sugar, Acidity Regulator (E260)), Sugar, Fructose Syrup, Acidity Regulator (E330, E327), Passion Fruit Flavour, E211), Gelling Agent (E418), Arificial Colour (E418), May Have An Adverse Effect On Activity And Attention In Children

Check Mogu Mogu Passion Drink With Nata De Coco (Coconut Gel) 320ml against your own diets in the app.

Reviews

Rating
3.0(1 review)

Has only 3.5% fructose

Im confused, ik that the drink as a whole is high FODMAP but can I drink only half?

tastysweet
daydreamer34Nov 9, 2021

Where to buy

Mogu Mogu Passion Drink With Nata De Coco (Coconut Gel) 320ml is available at 1 retailer

Starrymart

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruityTangy
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnacking