Is Mogu Mogu Passion Drink With Nata De Coco (Coconut Gel) 320ml Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- e327
e327
Dietitian noteLactate or calcium lactate (or e327) refers to the calcium salt of lactic acid. It may be derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Nata De Coco, Coconut Water, Sugar, Acidity Regulator (E260)), Sugar, Fructose Syrup, Acidity Regulator (E330, E327), Passion Fruit Flavour, E211), Gelling Agent (E418), Arificial Colour (E418), May Have An Adverse Effect On Activity And Attention In Children
Check Mogu Mogu Passion Drink With Nata De Coco (Coconut Gel) 320ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mogu Mogu Passion Drink With Nata De Coco (Coconut Gel) 320ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Reviews
Has only 3.5% fructose
Im confused, ik that the drink as a whole is high FODMAP but can I drink only half?
Where to buy
Mogu Mogu Passion Drink With Nata De Coco (Coconut Gel) 320ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


