Is Molinaro's Gluten Free Cauliflower Pizza Kit 760g Vegan?

Description
Molinaro's Gluten Free Cauliflower Pizza Kit is a convenient and healthy option for those looking to enjoy pizza without gluten. The kit includes two gourmet pizza crusts made from a blend of ancient grains and vegetables, along with two tomato sauce pouches. With minimal effort, this versatile kit allows for quick and easy meal prep or entertaining. People appreciate the delicious taste of the cauliflower crust and find it to be a satisfying alternative to traditional pizza crusts. Overall, Molinaro's Gluten Free Cauliflower Pizza Kit offers a convenient and nutritious option for pizza lovers.
Why it's not vegan
- milk protein concentrate
- milk
- partly skimmed milk
- mozzarella cheese
- calcium propionate
- xanthan gum
- microbial enzyme
milk protein concentrate
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Molinaro's Gluten Free Cauliflower Pizza Kit is a convenient and healthy option for those looking to enjoy pizza without gluten. The kit includes two gourmet pizza crusts made from a blend of ancient grains and vegetables, along with two tomato sauce pouches. With minimal effort, this versatile kit allows for quick and easy meal prep or entertaining. People appreciate the delicious taste of the cauliflower crust and find it to be a satisfying alternative to traditional pizza crusts. Overall, Molinaro's Gluten Free Cauliflower Pizza Kit offers a convenient and nutritious option for pizza lovers.
Ingredients
Crust: Cauliflower, Water, Rice Flour, Corn Starch, Mozzarella Cheese (partly Skimmed Milk, Milk Protein Concentrate, Bacterial Culture, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Microbial Enzyme), Brown Rice Flour, Tapioca Starch, Sugar, Canola Oil, Vinegar, Cellulose, Salt, Baking Powder, Yeast, Seasoning (dehydrated Vegetables [red And Green Bell Peppers, Onion, Garlic, Parsley], Salt, Sugar, Spices, Sunflower Oil [processing Aid]), Xanthan Gum, Calcium Propionate (preservative). Sauce: Water, Crushed Tomatoes, Canola Oil, Garlic Puree (garlic, Canola Oil, Citric Acid), Citric Acid, Basil, Oregano. Contains Milk
Check Molinaro's Gluten Free Cauliflower Pizza Kit 760g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Molinaro's Gluten Free Cauliflower Pizza Kit 760g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Kit Box


