Is Molly McButter Cheese Flavor Sprinkles Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- tricalcium phosphate
- lactic acid
- enzymes
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
maltodextrin, salt, whey (adds a negligible amount of fat), cheddar cheese (adds a negligible amount of fat), cultured milk, enzymes, canola oil (adds a negligible amount of fat), modified corn starch, reduced lactose whey (adds a negligible amount of fat), blue cheese (adds a negligible amount of fat), tricalcium phosphate, lactic acid, corn starch, apocarotenal (color), nonfat dry milk, disodium phosphate, natural flavor, citric acid
Check Molly McButter Cheese Flavor Sprinkles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Molly McButter Cheese Flavor Sprinkles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Molly McButter Cheese Flavor Sprinkles is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


