Is Molly Moon's Scout Mint Brownie Ice Cream, Scout Mint Brownie Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ICE CREAM BASE (LOCAL HORMONE-FREE CREAM, LOCAL HORMONE-FREE MILK, NON-GMO CANE SUGAR, HORMONE-FREE SKIM MILK POWDER, LESS THAN 1% OF ORGANIC LOCUST BEAN GUM & ORGANIC GUAR GUM), GLUTEN FREE BROWNIES (LOCAL ORGANIC EGGS; BUTTER; ORGANIC & FAIR TRADE SUGAR; ORGANIC & FAIR TRADE BROWN SUGAR; LOCAL & ORGANIC 70% THEO CHOCOLATE [ORGANIC & FAIR TRADE COCOA BEANS; ORGANIC & FAIR TRADE SUGAR; ORGANIC & FAIR TRADE COCOA BUTTER], ORGANIC & FAIR TRADE COCOA POWDER, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT [ORGANIC BOURBON VANILLA BEAN EXTRACTIVES; ORGANIC ALCOHOL; WATER], KOSHER SALT), PEPPERMINT EXTRACT (TRIPLE DISTILLED OIL OF PEPPERMINT; ORGANIC ALCOHOL; WATER).

Check Molly Moon's Scout Mint Brownie Ice Cream, Scout Mint Brownie against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
MintyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go