Is Molly Moon's Scout Mint Brownie Ice Cream, Scout Mint Brownie Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ICE CREAM BASE (LOCAL HORMONE-FREE CREAM, LOCAL HORMONE-FREE MILK, NON-GMO CANE SUGAR, HORMONE-FREE SKIM MILK POWDER, LESS THAN 1% OF ORGANIC LOCUST BEAN GUM & ORGANIC GUAR GUM), GLUTEN FREE BROWNIES (LOCAL ORGANIC EGGS; BUTTER; ORGANIC & FAIR TRADE SUGAR; ORGANIC & FAIR TRADE BROWN SUGAR; LOCAL & ORGANIC 70% THEO CHOCOLATE [ORGANIC & FAIR TRADE COCOA BEANS; ORGANIC & FAIR TRADE SUGAR; ORGANIC & FAIR TRADE COCOA BUTTER], ORGANIC & FAIR TRADE COCOA POWDER, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT [ORGANIC BOURBON VANILLA BEAN EXTRACTIVES; ORGANIC ALCOHOL; WATER], KOSHER SALT), PEPPERMINT EXTRACT (TRIPLE DISTILLED OIL OF PEPPERMINT; ORGANIC ALCOHOL; WATER).

Check Molly Moon's Scout Mint Brownie Ice Cream, Scout Mint Brownie against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
MintyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegetarian? Molly Moon's Scout Mint Brownie Ice Cream, Scout Mint Brownie | Spoonful