Is Molly Woppy Gluten Free Biscuits Milk Choccy Chunk Lactose Free?

Description
Handmade confection offering a rich, creamy sweetness with contrasting textures: soft interior and firm, irregular chunks; mouthfeel alternates between smooth melt and chewy bite. Commonly eaten as a snack, paired with hot beverages, or included in gift assortments. Consumers note satisfying texture, variable chunk distribution across pieces, and overall appeal.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids
- butter
- milk choc
milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Handmade confection offering a rich, creamy sweetness with contrasting textures: soft interior and firm, irregular chunks; mouthfeel alternates between smooth melt and chewy bite. Commonly eaten as a snack, paired with hot beverages, or included in gift assortments. Consumers note satisfying texture, variable chunk distribution across pieces, and overall appeal.
Ingredients
Gluten Free Flour Mix (Rice, Potato, Tapioca), Milk Choc (26%) (Sugar, Vegetable Fat, Milk Solids, Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Natural Flavour), Brown Sugar, Butter (Milk), Coconut Butter (Coconut Oil, Water, Vegetable Oil, Emulsifer (471, 435, Soy Lecithin), Antioxidant (307b), Flavour, Colour (Beta Carotene), Salt), Egg, Vegetable Gum (Xanthan (Soy)), Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate), Vanilla Extract, Salt
Check Molly Woppy Gluten Free Biscuits Milk Choccy Chunk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Molly Woppy Gluten Free Biscuits Milk Choccy Chunk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


