Is Molly's Bake House Fruit Strip, 16 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk substitute

milk substitute

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR), WATER, EGGS, SUGAR, PALM/COTTONSEED/SOYBEAN OIL, CINNAMON, YEAST, SALT, BAKING POWDER (ALUMINUM FREE), PROPYLENE GLYCOL, CORN SYRUP, MILK SUBSTITUTE (SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SUGAR, WHEAT FLOUR, LACTIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS), VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, INSTANT STARCH (TAPIOCA), RAISINS, WALNUTS, APPLE & APRICOT PUREE, PECTIN, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM CITRATE, SODIUM CITRATE, GELLAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, ANNATTO, BLACK CARROT, XANTHAN GUM, ENZYMES, GUAR GUM

Check Molly's Bake House Fruit Strip, 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
FruityNuttySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackBreakfast ItemOn The Go