Is Moma Cranberry & Raisin Porridge Dairy Free?

Description
Bright, sweet-tart profile with mild acidity and a creamy base, complemented by occasional chewy pieces. Texture balances smoothness and bite. Commonly eaten warm for breakfast, mixed into bowls with toppings, or reheated for convenience. Reviewers note satisfying flavor and texture, while some mention variable distribution across different batches and sweetness.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- skimmed milk powder
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright, sweet-tart profile with mild acidity and a creamy base, complemented by occasional chewy pieces. Texture balances smoothness and bite. Commonly eaten warm for breakfast, mixed into bowls with toppings, or reheated for convenience. Reviewers note satisfying flavor and texture, while some mention variable distribution across different batches and sweetness.
Ingredients
Wholegrain Gluten Free Oats (62%), Skimmed Milk Powder, Raisins (7%), Raw Cane Sugar, Sweetened Dried Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar) (6%)
Check Moma Cranberry & Raisin Porridge against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Moma Cranberry & Raisin Porridge in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
Ocean Spray® Jellied Cranberry Sauce, Canned Side Dish, 14 oz Can
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
Ocean Spray Diet Cranberry Diet Juice Drink, 64 Fl. Oz.
Food For Life Organic Ezekiel 4:9 Cinnamon Raisin Sprouted Grain Bread, 24 oz
Where to buy
Moma Cranberry & Raisin Porridge is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Powder


