Is Moma Golden Syrup Porridge Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skimmed milk powder

skimmed milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet, caramel-like flavor with a smooth, creamy consistency; often described as comforting and easy to eat. Common uses include quick breakfasts, on-the-go meals, and warm snacks. Review themes note consistent texture and convenient preparation, with occasional comments that sweetness can be intense for some consumers and portions are generally satisfying.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wholegrain Gluten Free Oats (68%), Skimmed Milk Powder, Raw Cane Sugar, Natural Flavouring

Check Moma Golden Syrup Porridge against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Moma Golden Syrup Porridge is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Cereal · Powder

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal Prep