Is Moma Jumbo Porridge Raspberry Chia & Pumpkin Seeds 8X35g Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- wholegrain oats
- natural flavouring
wholegrain oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wholegrain Oats (89%), Pumpkin Seeds (6%), Chia Seeds (Salvia Hispanica) (2%), Raspberry (2%), Natural Flavouring
Check Moma Jumbo Porridge Raspberry Chia & Pumpkin Seeds 8X35g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Moma Jumbo Porridge Raspberry Chia & Pumpkin Seeds 8X35g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
AUSSIE BITES, ROLLED OATS, DRIED APRICOTS, FLAX SEEDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, HONEY, COCONUT, QUINOA, CHIA SEEDS + MORE!
Go Raw Sprouted Organic Pumpkin Seeds With Sea Salt
Kirkland Signature Cashew Clusters with Almonds and Pumpkin Seeds
Bob’s Red Mill Organic Chia Seeds, 12 oz (Case of 6)
BetterBody Foods Organic Chia Seeds, 2.0 lb, 30 Servings
Where to buy
Moma Jumbo Porridge Raspberry Chia & Pumpkin Seeds 8X35g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Breakfast Item · Pouch


