Is Moment Botanical Soda Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sparkling Filtered Water, Strawberry Puree, Strawberry Juice From Concentrate, Erythritol, Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Natural Flavors (strawberry, Blackberry, Rose), Malic Acid, L-theanine, Black Carrot Concentrate, Ashwagandha, Stevia Leaf, Monk Fruit Extract
Check Moment Botanical Soda against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Moment Botanical Soda in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


