Is MOMENTUM BRANDS, POTATO CRISPS, BBQ, BBQ Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- di-glycerides of fatty acids
di-glycerides of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POTATO POWDER, PALM OIL, POTATO STARCH, SALT, MONO- AND DI-GLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS (EMULSIFIER), SUGAR, SEASONING POWDER [TOMATO POWDER, SOY SAUCE POWDER, SALT, SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE (FLAVOR ENHANCER), COLORINGS (PAPRIKA OLEORESIN, CURCUMIN), CITRIC ACID (ACIDITY REGULATOR), SILICON DIOXIDE (FLOW AGENT)].
Check MOMENTUM BRANDS, POTATO CRISPS, BBQ, BBQ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MOMENTUM BRANDS, POTATO CRISPS, BBQ, BBQ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Piece


