Is Mommy's Bliss Gripe Water Original Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural fennel flavor
- vegetable glycerin
natural fennel flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Fennel Seed (Foeniculum vulgare), Organic Ginger Root (Zingiber officinale), Purified Water, Vegetable Glycerin, Citrus Bioflavonoid Extract, Citric Acid, Sodium Bicarbonate, Potassium Sorbate (as A Preservative), Natural Fennel Flavor.
Check Mommy's Bliss Gripe Water Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mommy's Bliss Gripe Water Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Liquid


