Is Mom's Best Cereals Jungle Berry Crunch Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- whole grain oat flour
whole grain oat flour
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Yellow Corn Flour, Sugar, Whole Grain Oat Flour, Molasses, Canola And/or Soybean Oil, Salt, Vegetable Juice (color), Fruit Juice Concentrates (color), Natural Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Beta Carotene (color), Turmeric Oleoresin (color). Contains Soy.
Check Mom's Best Cereals Jungle Berry Crunch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mom's Best Cereals Jungle Berry Crunch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
Mom's Best Cereals Whole Grain Oatmeal, Quick Oats, 16 Oz
RED BERRY CRUNCH A DELICIOUS & EXCELLENT SOURCE OF ALA OMEGA-3 ORGANIC CEREAL, RED BERRY CRUNCH
Berry Colossal Crunch Breakfast Cereal - 26oz - Malt O Meal
Malt O Meal Cereal, Berry Colossal Crunch, Super Size! - 34.5 oz
Malt-O-Meal Berry Colossal Crunch Breakfast Cereal, Crunchy 56 oz Resealable Cereal Bag
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Dried


