Is Mom's Best Jungle Berry Crunch Cereals Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- whole grain oat flour
- natural flavor
whole grain oat flour
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
degermed corn meal, cane sugar, whole grain oat flour, salt, vegetable juice (color), natural flavor, turmeric oleoresin (color), annatto extract (color).
Check Mom's Best Jungle Berry Crunch Cereals against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mom's Best Jungle Berry Crunch Cereals in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Mom's Best Cereals Whole Grain Oatmeal, Quick Oats, 16 Oz
RED BERRY CRUNCH A DELICIOUS & EXCELLENT SOURCE OF ALA OMEGA-3 ORGANIC CEREAL, RED BERRY CRUNCH
Berry Colossal Crunch Breakfast Cereal - 26oz - Malt O Meal
Malt O Meal Cereal, Berry Colossal Crunch, Super Size! - 34.5 oz
Kashi GO Protein Cereal, 10g Protein, 10g Fiber, Mixed Berry Crunch, 17.7oz Box (1 Box)
About this product
Cereal · Dried


