Is Mom's Best Naturals Toasted Cinnamon Squares Cereal 17.5 (Pack of 14) Gluten Free?

Description
Crunchy toasted cinnamon squares offer a pronounced cinnamon-sugar flavor and a firm, bite-sized texture that holds up well in milk. Commonly eaten for breakfast, as a dry snack, or as a topping for yogurt, reviewers praise crispness and convenience of the multipack while noting occasional variability in sweetness and size.
Why it's not gluten free
- whole grain wheat
- natural flavor
whole grain wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crunchy toasted cinnamon squares offer a pronounced cinnamon-sugar flavor and a firm, bite-sized texture that holds up well in milk. Commonly eaten for breakfast, as a dry snack, or as a topping for yogurt, reviewers praise crispness and convenience of the multipack while noting occasional variability in sweetness and size.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Wheat, Sugar, Rice Flour, Canola Oil, Fructose, Dextrose, Maltodextrin, Salt, Calcium Carbonate, Cinnamon, Soy Lecithin, Trisodium Phosphate, Caramel And Annatto Extract (color), Natural Flavor, Rosemary Extract (antioxidant). Vitamins And Minerals: Ferric Orthophosphate (source Of Iron), Niacinamide (vitamin B3), Zinc Oxide, Thiamin Mononitrate (vitamin B1), Calcium Pantothenate (vitamin B5), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (vitamin B6), Folic Acid.
Check Mom's Best Naturals Toasted Cinnamon Squares Cereal 17.5 (Pack of 14) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mom's Best Naturals Toasted Cinnamon Squares Cereal 17.5 (Pack of 14) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
CINNAMON CRUNCH ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN SQUARES LIGHTLY SPRINKLED WITH CINNAMON AND SUGAR CEREAL, CINNAMON CRUNCH
Millville Gluten Free Rice Squares Oven Toasted Rice Cereal
CORN SQUARES OVEN TOASTED CORN CEREAL, CORN
TOASTED CINNAMON SQUARES SWEETENED WHOLE WHEAT AND RICE CEREAL WITH CINNAMON, TOASTED CINNAMON SQUARES
RICE SQUARES TOASTED RICE CEREAL, RICE SQUARES
Where to buy
Mom's Best Naturals Toasted Cinnamon Squares Cereal 17.5 (Pack of 14) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Piece, Dried


