Is Mon Cuisine Chicken Mediterranean Tender Chicken in Seasoned Sauce with Rice Pilaf Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy oil
soy oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken (Chicken Breast, Water, Modified Food Starch, Flavoring (Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Maltodextrin, Salt, Corn Flour, Onion Powder, Natural Flavoring, Garlic Powder), Sodium Phosphate,), Cooked Rice, Sauce: Water, Crushed Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Salt, Citric Acid), Spices And Flavoring, Tomato Paste (Tomatoes, Salt, Citric Acid), Green Peppers, Red Peppers, Modified Food Starch, Soy Oil, Parsley, Salt, Xanthan Gum
Check Mon Cuisine Chicken Mediterranean Tender Chicken in Seasoned Sauce with Rice Pilaf against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mon Cuisine Chicken Mediterranean Tender Chicken in Seasoned Sauce with Rice Pilaf in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Progresso Traditional Traditional Chicken Rice with Vegetables Soup
CHEDDAR BROCCOLI FLAVOR RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHEESY CHEDDAR SAUCE, CHEDDAR BROCCOLI
SPANISH RICE LONG GRAIN RICE MIX WITH VEGETABLES & SPICES IN A TOMATO SAUCE, SPANISH RICE
Where to buy
Mon Cuisine Chicken Mediterranean Tender Chicken in Seasoned Sauce with Rice Pilaf is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


