Is Mon Cuisine Chicken Oriental Tender Chicken with Oriental Vegetables & Sauce with Rice Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef base
- chicken breast
- chicken
- dextrose
- natural flavoring
beef base
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHICKEN (CHICKEN BREAST, WATER, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, FLAVORING [HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, CORN FLOUR, ONION POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORING, GARLIC POWDER], SODIUM PHOSPHATE), COOKED RICE, WATER, SOY SAUCE (WATER, SALT, MOLASSES, CARAMEL, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, BEEF BASE (DEXTROSE, CORN STARCH, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE SHORTENING [SOY, CORN OR CANOLA OIL], HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, SPICES, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, CARAMEL COLOR), HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, SALT, CARROTS, BABY CORN, CELERY, BAMBOO SHOOTS, SPICES, XANTHAN GUM
Check Mon Cuisine Chicken Oriental Tender Chicken with Oriental Vegetables & Sauce with Rice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mon Cuisine Chicken Oriental Tender Chicken with Oriental Vegetables & Sauce with Rice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
CHEDDAR BROCCOLI FLAVOR RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHEESY CHEDDAR SAUCE, CHEDDAR BROCCOLI
SPANISH RICE LONG GRAIN RICE MIX WITH VEGETABLES & SPICES IN A TOMATO SAUCE, SPANISH RICE
CHICKEN TENDERS BREADED WITH RICE FLOUR, CAULIFLOWER, AND BROWN RICE FLOUR, CHICKEN TENDERS
Amy's Pad Thai, Made with Organic Rice Noodles, Vegetables & Tofu, Non GMO, 9.5-Ounce
Where to buy
Mon Cuisine Chicken Oriental Tender Chicken with Oriental Vegetables & Sauce with Rice is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


