Is Mon Cuisine Chicken Oriental Tender Chicken with Oriental Vegetables & Sauce with Rice Dairy Free?

Ingredients
CHICKEN (CHICKEN BREAST, WATER, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, FLAVORING [HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, CORN FLOUR, ONION POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORING, GARLIC POWDER], SODIUM PHOSPHATE), COOKED RICE, WATER, SOY SAUCE (WATER, SALT, MOLASSES, CARAMEL, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, BEEF BASE (DEXTROSE, CORN STARCH, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE SHORTENING [SOY, CORN OR CANOLA OIL], HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, SPICES, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, CARAMEL COLOR), HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, SALT, CARROTS, BABY CORN, CELERY, BAMBOO SHOOTS, SPICES, XANTHAN GUM
Check Mon Cuisine Chicken Oriental Tender Chicken with Oriental Vegetables & Sauce with Rice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mon Cuisine Chicken Oriental Tender Chicken with Oriental Vegetables & Sauce with Rice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
CHEDDAR BROCCOLI FLAVOR RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHEESY CHEDDAR SAUCE, CHEDDAR BROCCOLI
SPANISH RICE LONG GRAIN RICE MIX WITH VEGETABLES & SPICES IN A TOMATO SAUCE, SPANISH RICE
CHICKEN TENDERS BREADED WITH RICE FLOUR, CAULIFLOWER, AND BROWN RICE FLOUR, CHICKEN TENDERS
Amy's Pad Thai, Made with Organic Rice Noodles, Vegetables & Tofu, Non GMO, 9.5-Ounce
Where to buy
Mon Cuisine Chicken Oriental Tender Chicken with Oriental Vegetables & Sauce with Rice is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


