Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Mondoux Confectionery Sweet Sixteen Mix of Classic Little Candies Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugars [glucose Syrup, Sugar, Glucose-fructose, Dextrose, Concentrated Fruit Juices (hibiscus, Blackcurrant, Apple)], Water, Gelatin, Modified Corn Starch, Wheat Flour, Modified Potato Starch, Modified Tapioca Starch, Sorbitol, Modified Palm Oil, Modified Coconut Oil, Mineral Oil, Petrolatum, Palm Fat, Palm Oil, Coconut Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Lactic Acid, Fumaric Acid, Sodium Lactate, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Hydrogen Malate, Pectin, Artificial Flavours, Natural Flavours, Beeswax, Carnauba Wax, Salt, Mono- And Di-glycerides, Allura Red, Sunset Yellow Fcf, Tartrazine, Brilliant Blue Fcf, Titanium Dioxide, Glycerol, Concentrated Spirulina Juice, Concentrated Safflower Juice, Concentrated Carrot Juice, Turmeric. May Contain: Milk

Check Mondoux Confectionery Sweet Sixteen Mix of Classic Little Candies against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetFruityTart
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Dairy Free? Mondoux Confectionery Sweet Sixteen Mix of Classic Little Candies | Spoonful