Is Mondoux Confectionery Sweet Sixteen Mix of Classic Little Candies Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Sugars [glucose Syrup, Sugar, Glucose-fructose, Dextrose, Concentrated Fruit Juices (hibiscus, Blackcurrant, Apple)], Water, Gelatin, Modified Corn Starch, Wheat Flour, Modified Potato Starch, Modified Tapioca Starch, Sorbitol, Modified Palm Oil, Modified Coconut Oil, Mineral Oil, Petrolatum, Palm Fat, Palm Oil, Coconut Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Lactic Acid, Fumaric Acid, Sodium Lactate, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Hydrogen Malate, Pectin, Artificial Flavours, Natural Flavours, Beeswax, Carnauba Wax, Salt, Mono- And Di-glycerides, Allura Red, Sunset Yellow Fcf, Tartrazine, Brilliant Blue Fcf, Titanium Dioxide, Glycerol, Concentrated Spirulina Juice, Concentrated Safflower Juice, Concentrated Carrot Juice, Turmeric. May Contain: Milk
Check Mondoux Confectionery Sweet Sixteen Mix of Classic Little Candies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mondoux Confectionery Sweet Sixteen Mix of Classic Little Candies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


