Is Monin Coconut Fruit Mix 1L Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- condensed milk
- diglycerides of fatty acid
- xanthan gum
- natural flavouring
condensed milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Water, Coconut Milk and Coconut Grated, Condensed Milk, Natural Flavouring, Thickener: Xanthan Gum, Emulsifier: Mono and Diglycerides of Fatty Acid, Acid: Tartaric Acid (L(+)-), Preservative: Potassium Sorbate, Contains the equivalent of 30% of Coconut
Check Monin Coconut Fruit Mix 1L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Monin Coconut Fruit Mix 1L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Monin Coconut Fruit Mix 1L is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Fruit · Bottle, Liquid


