Is MonJay Mezza Fetta & Olive Authentic Mediterranean Dip Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- milk solids
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Energy, Protein, Fat, Carbohydrates, Sodium, Fetta 40%, Milk Solids, Olives 10%, Oregano, Vegetable Oil, Citric Acid, Preservative 202. Contains: Milk. May Contain Traces Of Egg, Sesame, Fish, Soy, Gluten And Tree Nuts. May Contain Pits And Pit Fragments.
Check MonJay Mezza Fetta & Olive Authentic Mediterranean Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MonJay Mezza Fetta & Olive Authentic Mediterranean Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Olive Garden® Italian Kitchen Parmesan Ranch Dressing & Dip 16 fl. oz. Bottle
MILD AUTHENTIC MEXICAN RESTAURANT STYLE CHEESE DIP WITH JALAPENO, MILD
CEDAR'S MEDITERRANEAN FETA DIP TYROSALATA, 8 OZ
365 Everyday Value, Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil 100% Mediterranean Blend, 16.9 fl oz
365 Everyday Value, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Mediterranean Blend, 33.8 fl oz
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


