Is MonJay Mezza Fetta & Olive Authentic Mediterranean Dip Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- gluten
gluten
Dietitian noteGluten should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Energy, Protein, Fat, Carbohydrates, Sodium, Fetta 40%, Milk Solids, Olives 10%, Oregano, Vegetable Oil, Citric Acid, Preservative 202. Contains: Milk. May Contain Traces Of Egg, Sesame, Fish, Soy, Gluten And Tree Nuts. May Contain Pits And Pit Fragments.
Check MonJay Mezza Fetta & Olive Authentic Mediterranean Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MonJay Mezza Fetta & Olive Authentic Mediterranean Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Olive Garden® Italian Kitchen Parmesan Ranch Dressing & Dip 16 fl. oz. Bottle
MILD AUTHENTIC MEXICAN RESTAURANT STYLE CHEESE DIP WITH JALAPENO, MILD
CEDAR'S MEDITERRANEAN FETA DIP TYROSALATA, 8 OZ
365 Everyday Value, Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil 100% Mediterranean Blend, 16.9 fl oz
365 Everyday Value, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Mediterranean Blend, 33.8 fl oz
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


