Is MonJay Mezza Fetta & Olive Authentic Mediterranean Dip Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- milk solids
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Energy, Protein, Fat, Carbohydrates, Sodium, Fetta 40%, Milk Solids, Olives 10%, Oregano, Vegetable Oil, Citric Acid, Preservative 202. Contains: Milk. May Contain Traces Of Egg, Sesame, Fish, Soy, Gluten And Tree Nuts. May Contain Pits And Pit Fragments.
Check MonJay Mezza Fetta & Olive Authentic Mediterranean Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MonJay Mezza Fetta & Olive Authentic Mediterranean Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Olive Garden® Italian Kitchen Parmesan Ranch Dressing & Dip 16 fl. oz. Bottle
MILD AUTHENTIC MEXICAN RESTAURANT STYLE CHEESE DIP WITH JALAPENO, MILD
CEDAR'S MEDITERRANEAN FETA DIP TYROSALATA, 8 OZ
365 Everyday Value, Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil 100% Mediterranean Blend, 16.9 fl oz
365 Everyday Value, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Mediterranean Blend, 33.8 fl oz
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


