Is MONSOON KITCHEN COCONUT SHRIMP RICE BOWL, 10 OZ Gluten Free?

Ingredients
COOKED BASMATI RICE (WATER, BASMATI RICE, CANOLA OIL, SPICES), SHRIMP (SHRIMP, SALT, SODIUM CARBONATE, SODIUM CITRATE), WATER, COCONUT CREAM (COCONUT CREAM, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN), PLAIN LOW-FAT YOGURT (CULTURED LOW-FAT MILK AND NONFAT MILK SOLIDS, ACTIVE CULTURES), TOMATOES, GARLIC, CANOLA OIL, SPICES, GINGER, SEA SALT, TAPIOCA STARCH, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE (WATER, CONCENTRATED LEMON JUICE), SUGAR, TURMERIC, PAPRIKA, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM.
Check MONSOON KITCHEN COCONUT SHRIMP RICE BOWL, 10 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MONSOON KITCHEN COCONUT SHRIMP RICE BOWL, 10 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
MONSOON KITCHEN COCONUT SHRIMP RICE BOWL, 10 OZ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Frozen


