Is MONSTER COOKIE PEANUT BUTTER ICE CREAM WITH OATMEAL COOKIE PIECES, RAINBOW CHOCOLATE GEMS, CHOCOLATE FLAKES, & COOKIE DOUGH PIECES, MONSTER COOKIE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat milk
- butter oil
- cream
- butter
- milk
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, CANE SYRUP, MONSTER COOKIE BLEND (NATURAL SEMI SWEET CHOCOLATE GEMS (DARK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN {AN EMULSIFIER}, VANILLA], SUGAR, COLORING [INCLUDES BEET JUICE, BETA-CAROTENE, TURMERIC OLEORESIN, SPIRULINA EXTRACT], GUM ARABIC, CORN SYRUP, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE), SUGAR, ROLLED OATS, UNENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), COCONUT OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, PALM OIL, BROWN SUGAR, PASTEURIZED EGGS, WATER, BUTTER OIL, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), BAKING SODA, SALT, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), NATURAL FLAVOR), COOKIE DOUGH WITH CHOCOLATE FLAKES (WHEAT FLOUR, BROWN CANE SUGAR, CANE SUGAR, PALM OIL, POWDERED CANE SUGAR (CANE SUGAR, CORN STARCH), COCONUT OIL, WATER, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA, TAPIOCA SYRUP, SALT, SUNFLOWER OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN), PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS, SUGAR, PEANUT OIL, SALT), NONFAT MILK, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, DEXTROSE.
Check MONSTER COOKIE PEANUT BUTTER ICE CREAM WITH OATMEAL COOKIE PIECES, RAINBOW CHOCOLATE GEMS, CHOCOLATE FLAKES, & COOKIE DOUGH PIECES, MONSTER COOKIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MONSTER COOKIE PEANUT BUTTER ICE CREAM WITH OATMEAL COOKIE PIECES, RAINBOW CHOCOLATE GEMS, CHOCOLATE FLAKES, & COOKIE DOUGH PIECES, MONSTER COOKIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 8 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is nightshade free as there are no nightshade ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
Lactacid Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Ice Cream Bars Frozen Yogurt, 4 Count
Haagen-Dazs Ice Cream Chocolate Peanut Butter - 14 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


