Is Monster Energy Drink Pipeline Punch Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- vitamin b12
- inositol natural colour
- b2
- riboflavin
- +3 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Apple Juice from Concentrate, Sucrose, Orange Juice From Concentrate (5%), Dextrose , Taurine, Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate), Guava Juice From Concentrate (0.2%), Flavours, Panax Ginseng Extract, Pineapple Juice From Concentrate, Preservatives (Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate), Passion Fruit Juice From Concentrate (0.03%), Caffeine, Sweetener (Sucralose), Vitamins (Niacin (B3), Vitamin B6, Riboflavin (B2), Vitamin B12), Vegetable Oils (Coconut , Rapeseed), Modified Starch (Starch Sodium Octenyl Succinate), Salt, Guarana Seed Extract, Glucuronolactone, Inositol, Natural Colour (Carotene) <sup>*</sup> Total fruit juice from concentrate: 16%.
Check Monster Energy Drink Pipeline Punch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Monster Energy Drink Pipeline Punch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Monster Energy Drink Pipeline Punch is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


