Is Monster Energy Drink Pipeline Punch Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin b12
- inositol natural colour
- b2
- riboflavin
- +3 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Apple Juice from Concentrate, Sucrose, Orange Juice From Concentrate (5%), Dextrose , Taurine, Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate), Guava Juice From Concentrate (0.2%), Flavours, Panax Ginseng Extract, Pineapple Juice From Concentrate, Preservatives (Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate), Passion Fruit Juice From Concentrate (0.03%), Caffeine, Sweetener (Sucralose), Vitamins (Niacin (B3), Vitamin B6, Riboflavin (B2), Vitamin B12), Vegetable Oils (Coconut , Rapeseed), Modified Starch (Starch Sodium Octenyl Succinate), Salt, Guarana Seed Extract, Glucuronolactone, Inositol, Natural Colour (Carotene) <sup>*</sup> Total fruit juice from concentrate: 16%.
Check Monster Energy Drink Pipeline Punch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Monster Energy Drink Pipeline Punch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Monster Energy Drink Pipeline Punch is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


