Is Monster Energy Drink Zero Sugar Ultra Red - 16 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- b12
- inositol
- natural flavors
- b5
- +2 more
b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Citric Acid, Taurine, Erythritol, Sodium Citrate, Panax Ginseng Extract, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Caffeine, Acesulfame Potassium, Sodium Benzoate (Preservative), Sucralose, D-calcium Pantothenate (Vit. B5), Gum Arabic, Niacinamide (Vit. B3), Natural Flavors, Salt, Ester Gum, L-carnitine L-tartrate, Guarana Extract, D-glucuronolactone, Inositol, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vit. B6), Red #40, Blue #1, Cyanocobalamin (Vit. B12)
Check Monster Energy Drink Zero Sugar Ultra Red - 16 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Monster Energy Drink Zero Sugar Ultra Red - 16 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Cool Whip OK Kosher Certification Zero Sugar Whipping Cream Tub, 8 oz
Monster Energy Zero Ultra, Sugar Free Energy Drink
Chobani Zero Sugar Vanilla
Oikos Triple Zero 17g Protein, 0g Added Sugar, Fat Free Vanilla Greek Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
Where to buy
Monster Energy Drink Zero Sugar Ultra Red - 16 Fl. Oz. is available at 13 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


