Is Monster Energy, Original, Energy Drink, 4 Pack - 16 Fl Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- b2
- riboflavin
- taurine
- natural flavors
- +1 more
b2
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Monster Energy Blend: Taurine, Panax Ginseng Extract, L-Carnitine, Caffeine, Guarana Extract, Glucuronolactone, Inositol, Maltodextrin. Carbonated Water, Sugar, Glucose, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Taurine, Sodium Citrate, Color Added, Panax Ginseng Extract, L-Carnitine L-Tartrate, Caffeine, Sorbic Acid (Preservative), Benzoic Acid (Preservative), Niacinamide (Vit. B3), Sucralose, Salt, D-Glucuronolactone, Inositol, Guarana Extract, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vit. B6), Riboflavin (Vit. B2), Maltodextrin, Cyanocobalamin (Vit. B 12).
Check Monster Energy, Original, Energy Drink, 4 Pack - 16 Fl Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Monster Energy, Original, Energy Drink, 4 Pack - 16 Fl Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Monster Energy, Original, Energy Drink, 4 Pack - 16 Fl Oz is available at 14 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


