Is Monster Hydro Purple Passion Energy Water Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vit b5
  • taurine
  • inositol
  • natural flavors

vit b5

Dietitian note

Vitamin B5 (panthothenate or panthenol) can be derived from animal and plant sources.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Purified Water, Sugar, Glucose, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Taurine, Sodium Citrate, Monopotassium Phosphate, Caffeine, Salt, Sucralose, Niacinamide (Vit B3.), Inositol, Red 40, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vit B5), Acesulfame Potassium, Blue 1.

Check Monster Hydro Purple Passion Energy Water against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Monster Hydro Purple Passion Energy Water is available at 3 retailers

VitacostHarris TeeterIGA

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruityCitrusAcidic
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go