Is Monster Hydro Sport Striker Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerol esters of wood rosins
- inositol
- L-leucine
glycerol esters of wood rosins
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Purified Water, Acid (Citric Acid), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrate), Electrolytes (Magnesium Lactate, Potassium Phosphate), Flavourings, BCAA (0.07%) (L-Leucine, L-Isoleucine, L-Valine), Maltodextrin, Preservatives (Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate), Stabilisers (Acacia Gum, Glycerol Esters of Wood Rosins), Natural Caffeine (0.03%), Sweetener (Sucralose), Safflower Extract, Sodium Chloride, Vitamins (B3, B6), Inositol
Check Monster Hydro Sport Striker against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Monster Hydro Sport Striker in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Monster Hydro Sport Striker is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


