Is Monster Java Loca Moca CoffeE + Energy Drink Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- reduced fat milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Reduced Fat Milk, Filtered Water, Sucrose, Glucose, Coffee, Natural Flavors, Taurine, Sodium Citrate, Natural Gum Stabilizers, Panax Ginseng Root Extract, Natural Colors, Tricalcium Phosphate, Ascorbic Acid, Caffeine, Niacinamide, Sucralose, Glucuronolactone, Guarana Seed Extract, Inositol, L-carnitine, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Maltodextrin, Cyanocobalamin. Contains Milk.
Check Monster Java Loca Moca CoffeE + Energy Drink against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Monster Java Loca Moca CoffeE + Energy Drink in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Can


