Is Monster Soft-baked Cookies Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
wheat flour, brown sugar, oats, oils (palm, canola), peanut butter (dry roasted peanuts, salt), candy coated chocolate chips (cane sugar, dutch process cocoa powder, palm kernel oil, sunflower lecithin, salt, natural flavors, carnauba wax, colored with vegetable juice, spirulina, turmeric), inverted cane sugar, chocolate chips (sugar, unsweetened chocolate, cocoa butter, soy lecithin), cane sugar, water, brown rice syrup, dates, water, natural flavors, eggs, salt, baking soda (leavening), apple fiber, natural vanilla extract
Check Monster Soft-baked Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Monster Soft-baked Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Tate's Bake Shop Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies
Milton's Gluten Free Baked Crackers Crispy Sea Salt -- 4.5 oz
Oreo Gluten Free Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
About this product
Cookie · Piece


