Is Montchevre Truffle Goat Cheese Log - 4oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured pasteurized goat's milk

cultured pasteurized goat's milk

Dietitian note

Goat's milk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Pasteurized Goat's Milk, Black Summer Truffle Breakings (Black Summer Truffle, Truffle Juice [Black Summer Truffle, Water], Salt, Natural Truffle Flavor), Salt. Enzymes.

Check Montchevre Truffle Goat Cheese Log - 4oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Montchevre Truffle Goat Cheese Log - 4oz is available at 2 retailers

Whole FoodsTarget

About this product

Cheese · Roll

Flavor
EarthyTangySavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGarnishingTopping
Lactose Free? Montchevre Truffle Goat Cheese Log - 4oz | Spoonful