Is MONTEREY CHICKEN WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH DICED RED SKIN & SWEET POTATOES, GREEN BEANS AND A BBQ SAUCE, TOPPED WITH MONTEREY CHEESE BOWLS, MONTEREY CHICKEN Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken powder
- dried chicken broth
- chicken fat
- cooked white meat chicken
- natural flavors
- natural flavor
- enzymes
- red skin potatoes
chicken powder
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: GREEN BEANS, COOKED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, WATER, RED SKIN POTATOES, SWEET POTATOES, SUGAR, MONTEREY JACK CHEDDAR CHEESE BLEND (MONTEREY JACK CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), CHEDDAR CHEESE [CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO COLOR]), ONIONS, 2% OR LESS OF TOMATO PASTE, TOMATO CONCENTRATE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), CHICKEN FAT, VINEGAR, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, CORN STARCH, MOLASSES, SALT, CHILI PEPPER, CARAMEL COLOR, ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SEASONING (DRIED CHICKEN BROTH, CHICKEN POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR), SPICES, MALTODEXTRIN, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, TAMARIND, GARLIC POWDER, SMOKE FLAVORING, DRIED ONIONS, NATURAL FLAVORS, CAYENNE RED PEPPER, GARLIC, DRIED GARLIC.
Check MONTEREY CHICKEN WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH DICED RED SKIN & SWEET POTATOES, GREEN BEANS AND A BBQ SAUCE, TOPPED WITH MONTEREY CHEESE BOWLS, MONTEREY CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MONTEREY CHICKEN WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH DICED RED SKIN & SWEET POTATOES, GREEN BEANS AND A BBQ SAUCE, TOPPED WITH MONTEREY CHEESE BOWLS, MONTEREY CHICKEN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS
MEXICAN CASSEROLE TOPPED WITH ENCHILADA SAUCE AND CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC CORN AND BEANS BOWLS, MEXICAN CASSEROLE
HERB ROASTED CHICKEN TENDER WHITE MEAT CHICKEN & CREAMY HERB SAUCE WITH ROASTED POTATOES & BROCCOLI, HERB ROASTED CHICKEN
AGED CHEDDAR CHEESY CHICKEN & RICE RICE AND CHICKEN BREAST WITH BROCCOLI TOPPED WITH A RICH CHEESE SAUCE BOWL, AGED CHEDDAR CHEESY CHICKEN & RICE
CHICKEN BREAST & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES WITH RIB MEAT ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH CREAMY MASHED POTATOES AND FLAVORFUL CHICKEN GRAVY, CHICKEN BREAST & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES
Where to buy
MONTEREY CHICKEN WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH DICED RED SKIN & SWEET POTATOES, GREEN BEANS AND A BBQ SAUCE, TOPPED WITH MONTEREY CHEESE BOWLS, MONTEREY CHICKEN is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


