Is MONTEREY JACK NATURAL CHEESE, WALNUT OAT GRANOLA WITH DARK CHOCOLATE & GOLDEN RAISINS SNACKS, MONTEREY JACK NATURAL CHEESE, WALNUT OAT GRANOLA WITH DARK CHOCOLATE & GOLDEN RAISINS Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- barley malt
- wheat germ
- walnut oat granola with dark chocolate
- rolled oats
- brown rice syrup
- natural flavor
barley malt
Dietitian noteBarley is a cereal grain typically found in breads, breakfast cereals, puddings, porridges, stews, soups, and beer. Barley and all of its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Monterey Jack Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Potato Starch (To Prevent Caking), Enzymes, Natamycin (A Natural Mold Inhibitor)), Walnut Oat Granola With Dark Chocolate (Rolled Oats, Semisweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Brown Rice Syrup, Walnuts, Honey, Rice Crisps (Milled Rice, Sugar, Salt, Barley Malt), Canola Oil, Flax Seeds, Wheat Germ, Salt, Natural Flavor), Golden Raisins (Golden Raisins, Sunflower Oil, Sulfur Dioxide (For Color Retention))
Check MONTEREY JACK NATURAL CHEESE, WALNUT OAT GRANOLA WITH DARK CHOCOLATE & GOLDEN RAISINS SNACKS, MONTEREY JACK NATURAL CHEESE, WALNUT OAT GRANOLA WITH DARK CHOCOLATE & GOLDEN RAISINS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MONTEREY JACK NATURAL CHEESE, WALNUT OAT GRANOLA WITH DARK CHOCOLATE & GOLDEN RAISINS SNACKS, MONTEREY JACK NATURAL CHEESE, WALNUT OAT GRANOLA WITH DARK CHOCOLATE & GOLDEN RAISINS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO, CHEDDAR & QUESO QUESADILLA OFF THE BLOCK 4 NATURAL MEXICAN FINE CUT CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN
Sargento Colby Jack Sliced Colby & Monterey Jack Natural Cheese - 7.5oz
SARGENTO, COLBY-JACK, NATURAL COLBY AND MONTEREY JACK CHEESE STICKS
P3 Portable Protain Snack Pack with Dark Chocolate Nut Clusters, Turkey & Cheddar Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray
4 CHEESE MEXICAN MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO, CHEDDAR & QUESO QUESADILLA TRADITIONAL CUT SHREDDED NATURAL CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN
Where to buy
MONTEREY JACK NATURAL CHEESE, WALNUT OAT GRANOLA WITH DARK CHOCOLATE & GOLDEN RAISINS SNACKS, MONTEREY JACK NATURAL CHEESE, WALNUT OAT GRANOLA WITH DARK CHOCOLATE & GOLDEN RAISINS is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


