Is Montezumas 8 Hazelnut Praline Snowman 110G Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- hazelnuts
- hazelnut praline 33
hazelnuts
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate 67% (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Hazelnut Praline 33% (Hazelnuts, Sugar, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin), Dark Chocolate Contains Cocoa Solids 70% Min
Check Montezumas 8 Hazelnut Praline Snowman 110G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Montezumas 8 Hazelnut Praline Snowman 110G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Montezumas 8 Hazelnut Praline Snowman 110G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


