Is Moo'd Salted Caramel Gelato Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- sweetened condensed milk
- skimmed milk powder
- cream
- milk
- skimmed milk
sweetened condensed milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skimmed Milk, Cream (26%) (milk), Sugar, Skimmed Milk Powder, Glucose Syrup, Caramel (3%) [sugar, Natural Flavouring, Glucose Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Milk, Colour (caramel Ammonia), Flavouring, Salt, Modified Starch], Emulsifier (mono And Di Glycerides Of Fatty Acids), Sea Salt (0.2%), Stabilisers (guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan) Contains Milk.
Check Moo'd Salted Caramel Gelato against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Moo'd Salted Caramel Gelato in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


