Is Moogurt Suckies Kids Probiotic Yoghurt Pouches Berry Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- milk solids
- whole milk
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Milk, Skim Milk, Berry Compote (Berries (3%) (Blackcurrant, Blackberry, Strawberry ), Sugar, Thickener (Natural Starch), Natural Flavour, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid)), Sugar, Stabilisers (Natural Starch, Pectin), Milk Solids, Natural Flavour, Live Cultures (Incl. L.acidophilus, Bifidobacterium)
Check Moogurt Suckies Kids Probiotic Yoghurt Pouches Berry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Moogurt Suckies Kids Probiotic Yoghurt Pouches Berry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Made Good Granola Minis Chocolate Chip Pouches, Mixed Berry Pouches
Noosa Lemon Probiotic Whole Milk Yoghurt - 8oz
Noosa Raspberry Probiotic Whole Milk Yoghurt - 8oz
Noosa Strawberry Rhubarb Probiotic Whole Milk Yoghurt - 8oz
Capri Sun Roarin' Waters Strawberry Kiwi Surf Flavored Water Kids Drink Pouches, 10 Ct Box, 6 fl oz Pouches, Crisp, Light, Thin
Where to buy
Moogurt Suckies Kids Probiotic Yoghurt Pouches Berry is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


