Is Moogurt Suckies Kids Probiotic Yoghurt Pouches Berry Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk solids
- skim milk
- whole milk
- acidophilus
- natural flavour
milk solids
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Milk, Skim Milk, Berry Compote (Berries (3%) (Blackcurrant, Blackberry, Strawberry ), Sugar, Thickener (Natural Starch), Natural Flavour, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid)), Sugar, Stabilisers (Natural Starch, Pectin), Milk Solids, Natural Flavour, Live Cultures (Incl. L.acidophilus, Bifidobacterium)
Check Moogurt Suckies Kids Probiotic Yoghurt Pouches Berry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Moogurt Suckies Kids Probiotic Yoghurt Pouches Berry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Made Good Granola Minis Chocolate Chip Pouches, Mixed Berry Pouches
Noosa Lemon Probiotic Whole Milk Yoghurt - 8oz
Noosa Raspberry Probiotic Whole Milk Yoghurt - 8oz
Noosa Strawberry Rhubarb Probiotic Whole Milk Yoghurt - 8oz
Capri Sun Roarin' Waters Strawberry Kiwi Surf Flavored Water Kids Drink Pouches, 10 Ct Box, 6 fl oz Pouches, Crisp, Light, Thin
Where to buy
Moogurt Suckies Kids Probiotic Yoghurt Pouches Berry is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


