Is Moogurt Suckies Kids Probiotic Yoghurt Pouches Vanilla Custard Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- milk solids
- whole milk
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Whole Milk, Skim Milk, Vanilla Custard Sauce (Sugar, Thickener (Natural Starch), Natural Flavour (Including Custard), Natural Colour (Carotenes), Vanilla Seeds (0.1%), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid)), Sugar, Clarified Pineapple Concentrate, Stabilisers (Natural Starch, Pectin), Milk Solids, NaturalFlavours , Live Cultures (L. Acidophilus, Bifidobacterium)
Check Moogurt Suckies Kids Probiotic Yoghurt Pouches Vanilla Custard against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Moogurt Suckies Kids Probiotic Yoghurt Pouches Vanilla Custard in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Activia Probiotic Yogurt Lowfat With Bifidus Vanilla - 4-4 Oz
Noosa Lemon Probiotic Whole Milk Yoghurt - 8oz
Noosa Yoghurt, Whole Milk Yogurt, Velvety Smooth & Creamy, Vanilla Bean, 8 oz Tub
Activia Vanilla Probiotic Yogurt, Lowfat Yogurt Cups, 4 oz, 12 Count
Noosa Raspberry Probiotic Whole Milk Yoghurt - 8oz
Where to buy
Moogurt Suckies Kids Probiotic Yoghurt Pouches Vanilla Custard is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


