Is MOOO FLAVORED VANILLA FROZEN DESSERT WITH CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING BAR, MOOO Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- polysorbate 80
- polyglycerol polyricinoleate
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, COCONUT OIL, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, WHEY, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), COCOA, PALM KERNEL OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, SOY MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GUM, VEGETABLE GUMS (GUAR, CARRAGEENAN, CAROB BEAN), POLYGLYCEROL POLYRICINOLEATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, SODIUM CITRATE, POLYSORBATE 80, XANTHAN GUM, ANNATTO COLOR.
Check MOOO FLAVORED VANILLA FROZEN DESSERT WITH CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING BAR, MOOO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MOOO FLAVORED VANILLA FROZEN DESSERT WITH CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING BAR, MOOO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Frozen Dessert, Non-Dairy, Coconutmilk, Vanilla Bean, Sandwiches
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar


